Schedule

Women’s Pro MMA Events – July

Saturday – 1st
(120) – Tharoth Sam defeats Surarak Kamla via RNC in round 3 at Full Metal Dojo 14

(135 title) – Rosy Duarte defeats Fernanda Barbosa via Split Decision at Brabos Combat 6

(145) – Germania Lascano defeats Ana Hidalgo via Split Decision at Extreme MMA 11

KOTC: Regulator
(115) – Cynthia Arceo defeats Melissa Karagianis via TKO at 3:35 of round 2
(105) – Lindsey VanZandt defeats Katie Saull via TKO in round 2

Mr Cage 28
(135 interim title) – Mayana Kellem defeats Giselle Campos via TKO in round 1
(115 title) – Joice Mara and Estefani Almeida fight to a Majority Draw

Federation Fight 4
(115) – Tarciara Santos defeats Cris Macfer via KO(punches) in round 3
(115) – Luana Pinheiro defeats Charlene de Souza via Armbar in round 1

Curitiba Top Fight 11: Girl’s Night
(135) – Priscila Cachoeira defeats Marta Souza via Majority Decision
(125) – Karine Silva defeats Juliete de Souza via Triangle Choke at 3:00 of round 2
(135) – Priscila Ferreira defeats Jéssica Suelem via TKO at 4:53 of round 1
(118) – Liana Pirosin defeats Edna Ajala via TKO at 2:30 of round 2
(135) – Deise Lee defeats Geisyele Nascimento via Unanimous Decision
(123) – Nicolle Caliari defeats Thuany Fernandes via TKO at 4:05 of round 1
(135) – Mariana Morais defeats Vitória Ferreira via TKO at 4:15 of round 2
(115) – Jéssica Delboni defeats Bianca Sattelmayer via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Jamile Farias defeats Paula Silva via TKO at :45 of round 2
(140) – Karolline Rosa defeats Sidy Rocha via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Maria Oliveira defeats Laisa Coimbra via TKO at 4:15 of round 2

Sunday – 2nd
(115) – Kanako Murata defeats Claire Fryer via Unanimous Decision at PANCRASE 288

Thursday – 6th
(125) – Heqin Lin defeats Elizabeth Vanessa via TKO in round 1 at Kunlun Fight MMA 13

Friday – 7th
TUF 25 Finale
(115) – Angela Hill defeats Ashley Yoder via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Tecia Torres defeats Juliana Lima via RNC at :53 of round 2

Saturday – 8th
(105) – Jayme Hinshaw defeats Kelly Vilarino via Unanimous Decision at KOTC: Chosen Few

(130) – Stephanie Geltmacher defeats Rebecca Adney‏ via Unanimous Decision at Gladiator Cage Fighting 5

(115) – Raffaele Milner defeats Basia Nalepka via Unanimous Decision at Heilbronner Hafenkeilerei

Luctor Cage Fight
(121) – Gloria Peritore defeats Claudia Archir via RNC in round 1
(125) – Chiara Penco defeats Diana Tavares via Armbar in round 1

Aspera FC 54
(135) – Sarah Frota defeats Layze Cerqueira via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Andréia Serafim defeats Marcela Giantomassi via Unanimous Decision

Friday – 14th
Bellator MMA 181
(125) – Emily Ducote vs Jessica Middleton
(125) – Katy Collins vs Bruna Vargas
(145) – Amanda Bell vs Brittney Elkin

Saturday – 15th
(135) – Norma Dumont vs Paty Borges at Jungle Fight 91

(115) – Maria Vittoria Colonna vs Naomi Harvey at Storm 11

(125) – Emiko Raika vs Hae-In Kim at ROAD FC 040

(100) – Satoko Shinashi vs Chiaki Ota at DEEP Cage Impact 2017

New Corpore Extreme: Ladies
(115) – Nayara Hemily vs Ana Karla Morais
(145) – Ana Costa Monteiro vs Jaqueline Cristina
(125) – Núbia Nascimento vs Marceluce Alves
(145) – Jaqueline Ferreira vs Diana Morais
(110) – Lohana Bahiense vs Milena Andrades
(125) – Simone Duarte vs Fernanda Caetano
(125) – Heloisa Cardoso vs TBD

Invicta FC 24
(125) – Milana Dudieva vs Mara Romero Borella
(105) – Jinh Yu Frey vs Ashley Cummins
(145) – Helena Kolesnyk vs Pam Sorenson
(125) – Karina Rodríguez vs Bárbara Acioly
(125) – Miranda Maverick vs Gabby Romero
(115) – Sunna Rannveig Davíðsdóttir vs Kelly D’Angelo
(145) – Felicia Spencer vs Amy Coleman
(115) – Mallory Martin vs Tiffany Masters

Sunday – 16th
UFC Fight Night 113
(115) – Cynthia Calvillo vs Joanne Calderwood
(135) – Leslie Smith vs Amanda Lemos

Friday – 21st
(135) – Alexa Conners vs Talita de Olivera at LFA 17

Saturday – 22nd
(125) – Jennifer Gonzalez vs Beatriz Acosta at MFC 14

(135) – Julia Avila vs Candace Maricle at HD MMA 9

(115) – Micol DiSegni vs Anastasiya Gornostaeva at Magnum FC 2

Top FC 15
(115 title) – Weili Zhang vs Ye Dam Seo
(135) – Jung Yoon Choi vs Myung Bo Kim

Thursday – 27th
(105) – Kyra Batara vs Vanessa Rico at Combate Americas 16

Saturday – 29th
(125) – Diana Belbita vs Morgane Manfredi at RXF 27

UFC 214
(145 title) – Cris Cyborg vs Tonya Evinger
(115) – Kailin Curran vs Alexandra Albu

Sunday – 30th
Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017
(Open) – Reina Miura vs Seini Draughn
(Open) – Gabi Garcia vs Oksana Gagloeva
(125) – Shinju Auclair vs Sheena Star
(108) – Miyuu Yamamoto vs Cassie Robb

(Schedule provided by Women’s MMA Today)