Schedule

(Schedule provided by Women’s MMA Today)

Women’s Pro MMA Events – February 2017

Friday – 3rd
(135) – Elizabeth Phillips defeats Sarah Howell via Unanimous Decision at Conquest of the Cage

(125) – Hannah Kampf defeats Pooja Tomar via Armbar in round 3 at SFL 2017: Gujarat Warriors vs Bengaluru Tigers

Saturday – 4th
(150) – Amanda Bell defeats Gabby Holloway via Unanimous Decision at KOTC: Heavy Trauma

(135) – Núbia Nascimento defeats Bruna Venâncio via Unanimous Decision at NCE 10

(125) – Manjit Kolekar defeats Monika Sharma via TKO in round 1 at SFL 2017: Mumbai Maniacs vs Goa Pirates

UFC Fight Night 104
(115) – Felice Herrig defeats Alexa Grasso via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Jéssica Andrade defeats Angela Hill via Unanimous Decision
(115) – Tecia Torres defeats Bec Rawlings via Unanimous Decision

Sunday – 5th
(115) – Syuri Kondo defeats Minna Grusannder via Unanimous Decision at Pancrase 284

(125) – Sushila Dahiya defeats Anjela Pink via Scarf Hold Armlock in round 1 at SFL 2017: Sultans vs U.P. Nawabs

Friday – 10th
(125) – Daisy Singh defeats Kirti Rana via Armbar in round 1 at SFL 2017: Delhi Heroes vs Sher-E-Punjab

ONE Championship: Throne of Tigers
(125) – Ann Osman defeats Vy Srey Khouch via TKO at 4:58 of round 1
(125) – Tiffany Teo defeats Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol via Unanimous Decision

Saturday – 11th
(145 title) – Germaine de Randamie defeats Holly Holm via Unanimous Decision at UFC 208

(Open) – Hirano Yoshiko defeats Sun Yoo Chun via KO(punch) at 2:01 of round 1 at ROAD FC 36

(115) – Kelly D’Angelo defeats Samantha Diaz via TKO in round 3 at HFC 32

(125) – Deepika Singh defeats Lalvenhimi Veni via KO(head kick) in round 1 at SFL 2017: Maniacs vs Bengaluru Tigers

Sunday – 12th
(138) – Judith Ruis defeats Melinda Fábián via Guillotine Choke in round 1 at Aggrelin 16

(125) – Pooja Tomar defeats Thulasi Helen via TKO in round 2 at SFL 2017: Gujarat Warriors vs Goa Pirates

Thursday – 16th
(105) – Bi Nguyen defeats Jayme Hinshaw via Split Decision at KOTC: New Blood

(125) – Christina Marks defeats Paola Ramirez via Unanimous Decision at Bakersfield Fight Club

(108) – Alyssa Garcia defeats Kaiyana Rain via Split Decision at Combate Americas 11

Friday – 17th
(125 title) – Andrea Lee defeats Heather Bassett via Armbar at 3:40 of round 3 at LFA 4

(105) – Tabatha Ann Watkins defeats Rachel Sazoff via Unanimous Decision at WXC 67: Out Cold

(115) – Itzel Esquivel defeats Fatima Mallet via Armbar in round 2 at Fury FC 15

(125) – Asha Roka defeats Hannah Kampf via Guillotine Choke in round 1 at SFL 2017: Sher-E-Punjab vs Bengaluru Tigers

Saturday – 18th
(125) – Suchika Tariyal defeats Daisy Singh via Armbar in round 3 at SFL 2017: Delhi Heroes vs Goa Pirates

(135) – Maria Bals defeats Maria Casanova via Unanimous Decision at Hard FC 7

(125) – Veta Arteaga defeats Brooke Mayo via TKO(doctor stoppage) at 4:04 of round 3 at Bellator MMA 172

BCMMA 18
(135 title) – Zarah Fairn Dos Santos defeats Kerry Hughes via TKO at 2:53 of round 1
(115 title) – Kate Jackson defeats Bryony Tyrell via TKO at 3:43 of round 3

Sunday – 19th
UFC Fight Night 105
(135) – Sara McMann defeats Gina Mazany via Arm Triangle Choke at 1:14 of round 1
(115) – Randa Markos defeats Carla Esparza via Split Decision

Thursday – 23rd
SMASH Global 5
(125) – Sabina Mazo vs Yumi Matsumoto
(115) – Jamie Thorton vs Gabby Romero

Friday – 24th
(140) – Sinead Kavanagh vs Iony Razafiarison at Bellator MMA 173

Curitiba Top Fight 10
(135) – Jéssica Suelen vs Mariana Morais
(115) – Marina Rodriguez vs Paula ‘Elétrica’ Silva
(135) – Priscila Cachoeira vs Laisa Coimbra

Saturday – 25th
() – Mara Borella vs Iren Racz at Mushin Fighting 3

(105) – Melissa Sophia Karagianis vs Laken Jowers at KOTC: Raw Deal

() – Jemma Thomas vs Naomi Harvey at Contenders 18

DEEP Jewels 15
(105 title) – Naho Sugiyama vs Mina Kurobe
(155) – Shayna Baszler vs Reina Miura
(130) – Shizuka Sugiyama vs Yukari Nabe
(125) – Emiko Raika vs Satsuki ‘Karate Komachi’ Kodama
(105) – Kanna Asakura vs Natsuki Shimomakise
(105) – Emi Tomimatsu vs Pan Hui

Sunday – 26th
(123 title) – Alesha Zappitella vs Jingnan Xiong at Kunlun Fight

(105) – Yuko Kiryu vs Mizuki Furuse at Brave Grachan 28/Brave Fight 14