15 Yasuko Tamada

Name
Yasuko Tamada
Nationality
jpn Japan
Nickname
Ikuko
MMA Pro Record
15-10-3
Division
Atomweight
Team
AACC
Height
5'0
Weight
105 lbs
Birthday
June 30, 1967
Age
49

FIGHT HISTORY – PRO

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Kanna Asakura Vale Tudo Japan – VTJ 7th
Sep / 13 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
LOSS Michelle Waterson Invicta FC 8 – Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep / 06 / 2014
TKO (Knee and Punch) 3 4:58
WIN Yukiko Seki Deep – Jewels 1
Aug / 31 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Satomi Takano Jewels – 22nd Ring
Dec / 15 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Naoko Omuro Jewels – 20th Ring
Jul / 21 / 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 1:05
LOSS Naho Sugiyama Jewels – 19th Ring
May / 26 / 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
LOSS Sachiko Yamamoto Jewels – 17th Ring
Dec / 17 / 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
LOSS Kikuyo Ishikawa Jewels – 16th Ring
Sep / 11 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Naho Sugiyama GCM – Valkyrie 8
Nov / 28 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
WIN Naoko Omuro GCM – Valkyrie 6
Jun / 19 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Yukiko Seki GCM – Valkyrie 5
Apr / 11 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
WIN Fukuko Hamada GCM – Valkyrie 4
Feb / 11 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
WIN Misaki Takimoto Jewels – Second Ring
Feb / 04 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
DRAW Naoko Omuro GCM – Valkyrie 1
Nov / 08 / 2008
Draw (Majority) 3 3:00
WIN Fukuko Hamada Deep – 36 Impact
Jul / 27 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Kayo Nagayasu Shooto – 6/26 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun / 26 / 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
WIN Maho Muranami Smackgirl – Starting Over
Dec / 26 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Yuka Okumura Zst – Swat! Rx1
Sep / 09 / 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:34
WIN Masako Yoshida Smackgirl – Summerfest 2007
Jul / 26 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Kayo Nagayasu Shooto – Battle Mix Tokyo 2
Mar / 30 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Yukiko Seki Smackgirl – Legend of Extreme Women
Nov / 29 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Ayumi Saito Smackgirl – Women Hold Their Ground
Sep / 15 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Masako Yoshida G-Shooto – G-Shooto 06
Jun / 11 / 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
DRAW Kayo Nagayasu G-Shooto – G-Shooto 05
May / 06 / 2006
Draw 2 5:00
DRAW Eri Kaneya G-Shooto – G-Shooto 04
Mar / 11 / 2006
Draw 2 5:00
LOSS Masako Yoshida Smackgirl – Shimokita Experiment League
Oct / 15 / 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
LOSS Yuki Furudate G-Shooto – Plus03
Sep / 16 / 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
WIN Maho Muranami G-Shooto – Plus02
Jul / 12 / 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00