05 Tamikka Brents

Name
Tamikka Brents
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
Boom Boom
MMA Pro Record
2-3-0
Division
Lightweight
Team
Warrior Concepts
Height
5'3
Weight (last weigh-in)
155.0 lbs
Birthday
September 8, 1988
Age
28

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Sarah Patterson GFS – Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar / 03 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
LOSS Fallon Fox CCCW – The Undertaking
Sep / 13 / 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
LOSS Bobbi Jo Dalziel PFS – Pro Fighting Series 3
Jun / 14 / 2014
TKO (Knees) 3 0:42
WIN Amanda Bell Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Jessica Halverson FHMMA – Fight Hard MMA
Nov / 10 / 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:01