09 Sinead Kavanagh

Name
Sinead Kavanagh
Nationality
irl Ireland
MMA Pro Record
5-2-0
Nickname
KO
Division
Featherweight
Team
Straight Blast Gym Ireland
Height
5'6
Weight (last weigh-in)
143.8 lbs
Birthday
February 1, 1986
Age
32

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Maria Casanova Bellator 187 – McKee vs. Moore
Nov / 10 / 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
LOSS Arlene Blencowe Bellator 182 – Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug / 25 / 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
LOSS Iony Razafiarison Bellator 173 – McGeary vs. McDermott
Feb / 24 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Elina Kallionidou Bellator 169 – King Mo vs. Ishii
Dec / 16 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Katarzyna Sadura BAMMA 26 – Saadeh vs. Young
Sep / 10 / 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:46
WIN Zarah Fairn dos Santos BAMMA 24 – Kone vs. Phillips
Feb / 27 / 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Hatice Ozyurt BAMMA 22 – Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep / 19 / 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17