08 Silvania Monteiro

Name
Silvania Monteiro
Nationality
bra Brazil
Nickname
Leoa
MMA Pro Record
8-2-0
Division
Atomweight
Team
Wado De La Riva Team
Height
5'1
Weight (last weigh-in)
105.0 lbs
Birthday
October 11, 1986
Age
31

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Indianara Machado Aspera FC 50 – Aspera Fighting Championship 50
Mar / 18 / 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
WIN Lavinia Ione FFC – Floripa Fight Girls
Oct / 15 / 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
LOSS Thaiane Souza AFC 41 – Road to KSW
Jul / 09 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Aline Furacao Floripa Fight Championship – The Big Challenge
Jun / 04 / 2016
Submission (Head Scissor Armbar) 1 4:00
WIN Ana Beatriz Melo ASF – Arena Sul Fight 1
Sep / 05 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Caroline Silva CF – Corujao Fight
Jul / 18 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
WIN Tainara Machado World Strong Penha – World Strong Tournament
Jun / 21 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
LOSS Marina Alcalde Rodriguez SJSF – Sao Jose Super Fight 6
Mar / 28 / 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
WIN Helaine Ribeiro IMMAF – Imbituba MMA Fight 2014
Jul / 19 / 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 1:50
WIN Luana Souza FF – Floripa Fight 9
Oct / 12 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20