04 Shayna Baszler

Name
Shayna Baszler
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
The Queen Of Spades
MMA Pro Record
15-11-0
Division
Lightweight
Team
UWF USA
Height
5'7
Weight (last weigh-in)
153.2 lbs
Birthday
August 8, 1980
Age
37

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS King Reina Deep – Jewels 15
Feb / 25 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Amanda Nunes UFC Fight Night 62 – Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar / 21 / 2015
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 1:56
LOSS Bethe Correia UFC 177 – Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug / 30 / 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
LOSS Alexis Davis Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
WIN Sarah D’Alelio Invicta FC 3 – Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct / 06 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
LOSS Sara McMann Invicta FC 2 – Baszler vs. McMann
Jul / 28 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Elaina Maxwell The Cage Inc. – Battle at the Border 7
Nov / 19 / 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:03
WIN Adrienna Jenkins FCF – Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun / 12 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
WIN Alexis Davis FCF – Freestyle Cage Fighting 40
Mar / 27 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Megumi Yabushita FCF – Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan / 30 / 2010
Submission (Twister) 1 4:50
LOSS Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce – Challengers 2
Jun / 19 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Cris Cyborg EliteXC – Unfinished Business
Jul / 26 / 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
WIN Keiko Tamai ShoXC – Elite Challenger Series
Apr / 05 / 2008
Submission (Twister) 1 2:05
WIN Jennifer Tate ShoXC – Elite Challenger Series
Oct / 26 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
WIN Jan Finney ShoXC – Elite Challenger Series
Jul / 27 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
WIN Samantha Anderson NFF – The Breakout
Mar / 10 / 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:00
LOSS Tara LaRosa Bodog Fight – Costa Rica Combat
Feb / 18 / 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
WIN Roxanne Modafferi MARS – Bodog Fight
Oct / 04 / 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:08
LOSS Amanda Buckner MFC – USA vs. Russia 3
Jun / 03 / 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03
WIN Julie Kedzie FCC 22 – Freestyle Combat Challenge 22
Mar / 18 / 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 N/A
LOSS Amanda Buckner ROF 20 – Elite
Dec / 10 / 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:28
WIN Cindy Romero UCS – Battle at the Barn 9
May / 07 / 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 N/A
WIN Heather Lobs JM 2 – Jungle Madness 2
Jan / 15 / 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 1:51
LOSS Kelly Kobold RCF – Reality Cage Fighting
May / 15 / 2004
Submission (Punches) 2 2:20
WIN Christy Zimmerman RCF – Battle of the Middleweights
Nov / 14 / 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 N/A
WIN Tina Johnson RCF – Reality Cage Fighting
Oct / 31 / 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20