05 Sarah Patterson

Name
Sarah Patterson
Nationality
usa United States
MMA Pro Record
5-4-0
Nickname
Primal
Division
Lightweight
Team
N/A
Height
5'11
Weight (last weigh-in)
155.0 lbs
Birthday
October 26, 1984
Age
33

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Moriel Charneski Revolution Combat Championships: Volume 14
Dec / 29 / 2017
Submission (Strikes) 2 N/A
LOSS Jozette Cotton DCS 37 – September Fight Fest
Sep / 01 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Tamikka Brents GFS – Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar / 03 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
WIN Erica Grover SFFN 37 – Stacked
Oct / 03 / 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 3:41
WIN Kate Bloomfield DCS 15 – Columbus Fight Night
Mar / 28 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
LOSS Adrienna Jenkins MFC 8 – Ultimate Outlaws
Aug / 14 / 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
LOSS Jennifer Howe IC 8 – Iowa Challenge 8
Jan / 11 / 2003
Submission 1 N/A
WIN Monica Monica IC 7 – Iowa Challenge 7
Oct / 26 / 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 N/A