03 Sarah D’Alelio

Name
Sarah D'Alelio
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
The Monster
Division
Flyweight
Team
Combat Sports Academy
Height
5'7
Weight (last weigh-in)
125 lbs
Birthday
December 13, 1980
Age
36

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Jaimelene Nievera Bellator 165 – Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov / 19 / 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
WIN Jenny Liou SFL 50 – SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. LA Dragons
Jul / 23 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Andrea Lee Invicta FC 16 – Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar / 11 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:21
WIN Christina Marks BAMMA USA – Badbeat 14
Jan / 09 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
LOSS Rin Nakai Pancrase – 258
May / 11 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 7 – Honchak vs. Smith
Dec / 07 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Lauren Murphy Invicta FC 6 – Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul / 13 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Amanda Nunes Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Shayna Baszler Invicta FC 3 – Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct / 06 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
WIN Vanessa Porto Invicta FC 2 – Baszler vs. McMann
Jul / 28 / 2012
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 3:16
WIN Vanessa Mariscal Invicta FC 1 – Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr / 28 / 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 3:19
LOSS Ronda Rousey Strikeforce – Challengers 18
Aug / 12 / 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
LOSS Julie Kedzie JMMAS – Jackson’s MMA Series 3
Dec / 18 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Raquel Pa’aluhi X-1 – Heroes
Sep / 11 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
WIN Melissa Steele CS – CageSport 11
Jul / 24 / 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
WIN Colleen Schneider FE – Arctic Combat 2
Mar / 19 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 N/A
WIN Sarah Oriza CS – CageSport 9
Feb / 20 / 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29