15 Saori Ishioka

Name
Saori Ishioka
Nationality
jpn Japan
Nickname
Shooting Star
MMA Record
15-10-0 Pro
Division
Atomweight
Team
Zendokai Koganei
Height
5'2
Weight (last weigh-in)
105 lbs
Birthday
September 13, 1987
Age
29

FIGHT HISTORY – PRO

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Bestare Kicaj Rizin 5 – Rizin 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura
Apr / 16 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
LOSS Mina Kurobe Deep – Jewels 14
Nov / 03 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Hana Date Deep – Jewels 12
Jun / 05 / 2016
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
LOSS Emi Tomimatsu Deep – Jewels 11
Mar / 06 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
LOSS Seo Hee Ham Deep – Jewels 6
Nov / 03 / 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 2:43
WIN Satomi Takano Deep – Jewels 4
May / 18 / 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
WIN Tomomi Sunaba Pancrase – Progress Tour 3
Mar / 11 / 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:04
LOSS Yuka Tsuji Jewels – 15th Ring
Jul / 09 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Seo Hee Ham Deep – 52 Impact
Feb / 25 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Yuko Oya Jewels – 11th Ring
Dec / 17 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
WIN Celine Haga Jewels – 10th Ring
Oct / 10 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Sakura Nomura Jewels – Ninth Ring
Jul / 31 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Mai Ichii Jewels – Eighth Ring
May / 23 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
WIN Sally Krumdiack Jewels – Sixth Ring
Dec / 11 / 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
LOSS Megumi Fujii Jewels – Fourth Ring
Jul / 11 / 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:17
WIN Hanako Kobayashi Jewels – Second Ring
Feb / 04 / 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
WIN Mika Nagano Jewels – First Ring
Nov / 16 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Harumi Harumi Kingdom of Grapple – Summerfest 2008
Aug / 06 / 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
LOSS Seo Hee Ham Smackgirl – World ReMix 2008 Opening Round
Feb / 14 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Thricia Poovey Smackgirl – Starting Over
Dec / 26 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
WIN Miyuki Ariga Kingdom of Grapple – Live 2007
Nov / 25 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Masako Yoshida Smackgirl – Queens’ Hottest Summer
Sep / 06 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Mei Yamaguchi Smackgirl – The Next Cinderella 2007 Second Stage
May / 19 / 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:24
WIN Yoko Oyama Smackgirl – The Dance of the Taisho Romance
Apr / 28 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Kyoko Takabayashi Smackgirl – The Next Cinderella Tournament 2007 First Stage
Mar / 11 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00