06 Ronda Rousey

Name
Ronda Rousey
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
Rowdy
MMA Pro Record
12-2-0
Division
Bantamweight
Team
Hayastan MMA
Height
5'6
Weight (last weigh-in)
135.0 lbs
Birthday
February 1, 1987
Age
30

FIGHT HISTORY – PRO

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Amanda Nunes UFC 207 – Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec / 30 / 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
LOSS Holly Holm UFC 193 – Rousey vs. Holm
Nov / 14 / 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:59
WIN Bethe Correia UFC 190 – Rousey vs. Correia
Aug / 01 / 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
WIN Cat Zingano UFC 184 – Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb / 28 / 2015
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 0:14
WIN Alexis Davis UFC 175 – Weidman vs. Machida
Jul / 05 / 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
WIN Sara McMann UFC 170 – Rousey vs. McMann
Feb / 22 / 2014
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:06
WIN Miesha Tate UFC 168 – Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec / 28 / 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:58
WIN Liz Carmouche UFC 157 – Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb / 23 / 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
WIN Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce – Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug / 18 / 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
WIN Miesha Tate Strikeforce – Tate vs. Rousey
Mar / 03 / 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:27
WIN Julia Budd Strikeforce – Challengers 20
Nov / 18 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
WIN Sarah D’Alelio Strikeforce – Challengers 18
Aug / 12 / 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
WIN Charmaine Tweet HKFC – School of Hard Knocks 12
Jun / 17 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
WIN Ediane Gomes KOTC – Turning Point
Mar / 27 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25