08 Pam Sorenson

Name
Pam Sorenson
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
Bam
MMA Pro Record
6-2-0
Division
Featherweight
Team
The Cellar Gym
Height
5'5
Weight (last weigh-in)
149.6 lbs
Birthday
March 30, 1986
Age
31

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Helena Kolesnyk Invicta FC 24 – Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul / 15 / 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
LOSS Ediane Gomes Invicta FC 23 – Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May / 20 / 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Jessica-Rose Clark Invicta FC 20 – Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov / 18 / 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Christina Barry KOTC – Due Process
Sep / 09 / 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
WIN Brenda Gonzales KOTC – Natural Instinct
Jul / 30 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
LOSS Shanna Young KOTC – Generation X
Apr / 08 / 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
WIN Nicco Montano KOTC – Frozen War
Feb / 20 / 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Moriel Charneski KOTC – Bear Brawl
Nov / 21 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00