11 Paige VanZant

Name
Paige VanZant
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
12 Gauge
Division
Strawweight
Team
Team Alpha Male
Height
5'4
Weight (last weigh-in)
115 lbs
Birthday
March 26, 1994
Age
23

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Michelle Waterson UFC on Fox 22 – VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec / 17 / 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
WIN Bec Rawlings UFC on Fox 21 – Maia vs. Condit
Aug / 27 / 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:17
LOSS Rose Namajunas UFC Fight Night 80 – Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec / 10 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:25
WIN Alex Chambers UFC 191 – Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep / 05 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:01
WIN Felice Herrig UFC on Fox 15 – Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr / 18 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Kailin Curran UFC Fight Night 57 – Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov / 22 / 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
WIN Courtney Himes BCP – Cage Wars 15
Apr / 06 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
LOSS Tecia Torres Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Amber Stautzenberger TPFP – Premier Fight Series 2
Sep / 22 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
WIN Jordan Nicole Gaza UWF – Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun / 30 / 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00