06 Naho Sugiyama

Name
Naho Sugiyama
Nationality
jpn Japan
Nickname
Sugi Rock
Division
Atomweight
Team
Wajutsu Keishukai AKZA
Height
5'1
Weight (last weigh-in)
105 lbs
Birthday
February 3, 1978
Age
39

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Emi Tomimatsu Deep – Jewels 12
Jun / 05 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Mina Kurobe Deep – Jewels 10
Nov / 23 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Ayaka Hamasaki Deep – Jewels 5
Aug / 09 / 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
WIN Satomi Takano Deep – Jewels 3
Feb / 16 / 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
WIN Masako Yoshida Deep – Jewels 2
Nov / 04 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Seo Hee Ham Jewels – 24th Ring
May / 25 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Celine Haga Jewels – 23rd Ring
Mar / 30 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
LOSS Jessica Penne Invicta FC 3 – Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct / 06 / 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:20
WIN Yasuko Tamada Jewels – 19th Ring
May / 26 / 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
WIN Misaki Takimoto Jewels – 17th Ring
Dec / 17 / 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:09
WIN Kikuyo Ishikawa Jewels – 17th Ring
Dec / 17 / 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
WIN Ayumi Saito Jewels – 16th Ring
Sep / 11 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
WIN Misaki Takimoto Jewels – 14th Ring
May / 14 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
WIN Yasuko Tamada GCM – Valkyrie 8
Nov / 28 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
WIN Megumi Morioka GCM – Valkyrie 6
Jun / 19 / 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
WIN Madoka Ebihara GCM – Valkyrie 3
Oct / 24 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00