11 Lina Lansberg

Name
Lina Lansberg
Nationality
swe Sweden
Nickname
Elbow Princess
MMA Pro Record
6-2-0
Division
Featherweight
Team
Redline Training Center
Height
5'6
Weight
145 lbs
Birthday
March 13, 1982
Age
34

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Cristiane Justino UFC Fight Night 95 – Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep / 24 / 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
WIN Maria Hougaard Djursaa Odense Fight Night 5 – Last Call
Mar / 12 / 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
WIN Lucie Pudilova BOB 5 – Battle of Botnia 2015
Nov / 28 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Alexandra Buch Superior Challenge 12 – Malmo 2
May / 16 / 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:33
WIN Laura Howarth CWFC 71 – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71
Aug / 22 / 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
WIN Emma Delaney CWFC 66 – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar / 22 / 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:26
WIN L.J. Adams HFC – Heroes Fighting
Mar / 23 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Pannie Kianzad Trophy MMA 1 – New Year’s Bash 1
Dec / 29 / 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44