07 Kate Bloomfield

Name
Kate Bloomfield
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
Shakedown
MMA Pro Record
1-5-0
Division
Heavyweight
Team
N/A
Height
5'9
Weight (last weigh-in)
190.0 lbs
Birthday
November 21, 1987
Age
29

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Sarah Patterson DCS 15 – Columbus Fight Night
Mar / 28 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
LOSS Taren Pennell DCS 4 – Fight Night at Ag Park
Oct / 19 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
LOSS Jessica Halverson Disorderly Conduct 19 – The Tribute
May / 24 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
WIN Elshaddai Cleffman Disorderly Conduct 16 – Heartbreakers
Feb / 23 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
LOSS Jozette Cotton Disorderly Conduct 11 – Football and Fights
Sep / 08 / 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
LOSS April Penrod Torment MMA – Ballroom Blitz
May / 22 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22