11 Juliete de Souza

Name
Juliete de Souza
Nationality
bra Brazil
Nickname
Ju Pitbull
MMA Pro Record
7-2-0
Division
Flyweight
Team
Diogo Tavares Team
Height
5'2
Weight
125 lbs
Birthday
April 19, 1991
Age
25

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Isabelly Varela FA vs. GSF – Fatality Arena vs. Gringo Super Fight
Oct / 01 / 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
WIN Cristiane Lima Fatality Arena 9 – Panda vs. Faccao
Sep / 03 / 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
WIN Denise Kielholtz TSF – Torarica Summer Fights 1
Oct / 31 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 N/A
WIN Elisangela Oliveira Galdes IMVT – Iron Man Vale Tudo 28
Feb / 28 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
LOSS Maiara Alves Amanajas WCC – W-Combat 18
Nov / 16 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Bethe Correia WCC – W-Combat 17
Jun / 01 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Elisangela Oliveira Galdes IMVT – Iron Man Vale Tudo 23
Apr / 07 / 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:15
WIN Catia Dias de Oliveira EC – Emporium Combat
Mar / 03 / 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
WIN Josi Furacao WF – Wazari Fight
Nov / 04 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15