02 Julia Budd

Name
Julia Budd
Nationality
can Canada
Nickname
The Jewel
MMA Pro Record
10-2-0
Division
Featherweight
Team
Gibson MMA
Height
5'8
Weight (last weigh-in)
145.0 lbs
Birthday
July 4, 1983
Age
34

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
UPCOMING Arlene Blencowe Bellator 189 – Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec / 01 / 2017
WIN Marloes Coenen Bellator 174 – Coenen vs. Budd
Mar / 03 / 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 2:42
WIN Arlene Blencowe Bellator 162 – Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct / 21 / 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
WIN Roberta Paim Rovel Bellator 146 – Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov / 20 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Gabby Holloway Bellator 133 – Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb / 13 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Charmaine Tweet Invicta FC 7 – Honchak vs. Smith
Dec / 07 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Mollie Estes Invicta FC 5 – Penne vs. Waterson
Apr / 05 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:04
WIN Danielle West Invicta FC 3 – Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct / 06 / 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:32
WIN Elina Nilsson Invicta FC 2 – Baszler vs. McMann
Jul / 28 / 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:49
LOSS Ronda Rousey Strikeforce – Challengers 20
Nov / 18 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
WIN Germaine de Randamie Strikeforce – Challengers 16
Jun / 24 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Amanda Nunes Strikeforce – Challengers 13
Jan / 07 / 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
WIN Shana Nelson Strikeforce – Challengers 11
Oct / 22 / 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51