02 Jozette Cotton

Name
Jozette Cotton
Nationality
usa United States
MMA Pro Record
8-1-0
Nickname
The #1 Headbusta
Division
Lightweight
Team
N/A
Height
5'10
Weight (last weigh-in)
150.0 lbs
Birthday
December 30, 2017
Age
0

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
UPCOMING Marissa Pender DCS 40
Mar / 09 / 2018
WIN Jennifer Norris DCS 38 – Seasons Beatings 2017
Dec / 09 / 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 3:40
WIN Sarah Patterson DCS 37 – September Fight Fest
Sep / 01 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
LOSS Bobbi-Jo Dalziel DCS 50
Oct / 14 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Kilistina Makihele DCS 13 – Validation
Jan / 30 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Holly Lawson Bellator MMA – Bellator 129
Oct / 17 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Jessica Halverson DCS 6 – The Future
Jan / 11 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Elshaddai Cleffman MCF – Midwest Championship Fighting 7
Jun / 08 / 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:33
WIN Nikita Netjes Disorderly Conduct 17 – St. Patty’s Day Showdown 3
Mar / 09 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
WIN Kate Bloomfield Disorderly Conduct 11 – Football and Fights
Sep / 08 / 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09