09 Jessica Aguilar

Name
Jessica Aguilar
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
Jag
MMA Pro Record
19-5-0
Division
Strawweight
Team
American Top Team
Height
5'4
Weight
115 lbs
Birthday
May 8, 1982
Age
34

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Claudia Gadelha UFC 190 – Rousey vs. Correia
Aug / 01 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Kalindra Faria WSOF 15 – Branch vs. Okami
Nov / 15 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Emi Fujino WSOF 10 – Branch vs. Taylor
Jun / 21 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Alida Gray WSOF 8 – Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan / 18 / 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
WIN Megumi Fujii Vale Tudo Japan – VTJ 3rd
Oct / 05 / 2013
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
WIN Patricia Vidonic Bellator MMA – Bellator 94
Mar / 28 / 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Megumi Fujii BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May / 18 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Patricia Vidonic Fight Time 8 – It’s Fight Time
Feb / 17 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Lisa Ellis BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov / 19 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Carla Esparza BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun / 25 / 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Elsie Zwicker G-Force Fights – Bad Blood 4
Nov / 18 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
LOSS Zoila Frausto BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep / 30 / 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Lynn Alvarez BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug / 12 / 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
WIN Catia Vitoria Action Fight League – Rock-N-Rumble 3
Jun / 04 / 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
WIN Valerie Coolbaugh Action Fight League – Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar / 05 / 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:28
WIN Amanda Duvall Unconquered 1 – November Reign
Nov / 20 / 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
LOSS Angela Magana HOOKnSHOOT – GFight 2009 Grand Prix
Jan / 16 / 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
WIN Angela Magana WFC 6 – Battle in the Bay
Mar / 22 / 2008
Technical Submission (Blood in the Eye) 3 1:53
LOSS Carina Damm Bodog Fight – Vancouver
Aug / 25 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Angela Magana WFC 3 – Turf Wars
Apr / 07 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
WIN Sumie Sakai CFC 3 – Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb / 17 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Tamera Arnold CFC 2 – Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep / 23 / 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:40
WIN Lindsay Ketchum CFC 1 – Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul / 15 / 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
LOSS Lisa Ellis AFC 15 – Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb / 18 / 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:53