07 Ediane Gomes

Name
Ediane Gomes
Nationality
bra Brazil
Nickname
India
MMA Record
11-4-0 Pro
Division
Featherweight
Team
American Top Team
Height
5'6
Weight (last weigh-in)
145.4 lbs
Birthday
November 26, 1980
Age
36

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Pam Sorenson Invicta FC 23 – Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May / 20 / 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
LOSS Raquel Pa’aluhi Invicta FC 12 – Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr / 24 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 8 – Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep / 06 / 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
WIN Hiroko Yamanaka Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Katalina Malungahu Invicta FC 3 – Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct / 06 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
WIN Leslie Smith BEP 5 – Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct / 01 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Katrine Alendal BEP 4 – BlackEye Promotions 4
Jun / 17 / 2011
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:42
LOSS Ronda Rousey KOTC – Turning Point
Mar / 27 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
WIN Marissa Caldwell WEF – World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan / 22 / 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
LOSS Amanda Nunes BC – Bitetti Combat 6
Feb / 25 / 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
WIN Ana Maria JF 11 – Jungle Fight 11
Sep / 13 / 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:01
WIN Michelle Farias JF 10 – Jungle Fight 10
Jul / 12 / 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
WIN Pamela Rivelles BFF – Beach Fight Festival
May / 10 / 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
WIN Elaine Santiago de Lima CFC – Cla Fighting Championships 2
Sep / 15 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
WIN Elaine Santiago de Lima EFC – Extreme Fight Championship 1
Aug / 16 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:00