02 Claudia Gadelha

Name
Claudia Gadelha
Nationality
bra Brazil
Nickname
Claudinha
MMA Pro Record
15-2-0
Division
Strawweight
Team
Nova Uniao
Height
5'3
Weight (last weigh-in)
116.0 lbs
Birthday
December 7, 1988
Age
28

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
UPCOMING Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 117 – Shogun vs. Saint Preux 2
Sep / 23 / 2017
WIN Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC 212 – Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun / 03 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
WIN Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 100 – Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov / 19 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC – The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul / 08 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Jessica Aguilar UFC 190 – Rousey vs. Correia
Aug / 01 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC on Fox 13 – Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec / 13 / 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Tina Lahdemaki UFC Fight Night 45 – Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul / 16 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Ayaka Hamasaki Invicta FC 6 – Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul / 13 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
WIN Herica Tiburcio Max Sport – 13.2
May / 11 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Adriana Vieira Shooto – Brazil 34
Sep / 21 / 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
WIN Valerie Letourneau Wreck MMA – Road to Glory
Apr / 20 / 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Kalindra Faria HFC – Hard Fight Championship
Sep / 25 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
WIN Alessandra Silva EFC – Expo Fighting Championship: Day Two
Aug / 22 / 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 N/A
WIN Areane Monteiro IFC – Itu Fight Championship
Jun / 04 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
WIN Davina Maciel VF 1 – Vision Fight
Dec / 20 / 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
WIN Aline Nery Shooto – Brazil 14
Nov / 28 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Juliana de Sousa WOCS – Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun / 25 / 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
WIN Elaine Leite Force FC – Force Fighting Championship 1
Jul / 05 / 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:17