Catherine Costigan

Name
Catherine Costigan
Nationality
irl Ireland
Nickname
The Alpha Female
Division
Atomweight
Team
Austin Kickboxing Academy
Height
5'4
Weight (last weigh-in)
105lbs
Birthday
November 24, 1979
Age
37

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD/REFEREE R TIME
LOSS Celine Haga BAMMA 22 – Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep / 19 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
LOSS Amber Brown Invicta FC 13 – Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul / 09 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
WIN Noelia Molina CWFC 70 – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug / 16 / 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
WIN Irene Cabello Rivera CWFC 65 – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar / 01 / 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Morgane Delagnau CWFC 63 – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec / 31 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:22
WIN Vanessa Rico Fernandez ECFF – Pure Combat
Jun / 29 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
WIN Vanessa Reinsch WLMMA – We Love MMA 1
Dec / 18 / 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55