11 Bethe Correia

Name
Bethe Correia
Nationality
bra Brazil
Nickname
Pitbull
Division
Bantamweight
Team
Pitbull Brothers
Height
5'4
Weight (last weigh-in)
135 lbs
Birthday
January 4, 2017
Age
0

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Jessica Eye UFC 203 – Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep / 10 / 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
LOSS Raquel Pennington UFC on Fox 19 – Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr / 16 / 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
LOSS Ronda Rousey UFC 190 – Rousey vs. Correia
Aug / 01 / 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
WIN Shayna Baszler UFC 177 – Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug / 30 / 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
WIN Jessamyn Duke UFC 172 – Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr / 26 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Julie Kedzie UFC Fight Night 33 – Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec / 07 / 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Erica Paes JF – Jungle Fight 54
Jun / 29 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Juliete de Souza WCC – W-Combat 17
Jun / 01 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Anne Karoline Nascimento Bokum FC – Bokum Fight Championship
Apr / 12 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 N/A
WIN Elaine Albuquerque Heat FC 4 – The Return
Oct / 18 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Daniely dos Santos Matias Fort MMA 2 – Higo vs. Kevin
Jul / 27 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Daniela Maria da Silva First Fight – Revelations
May / 31 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00