07 Barb Honchak

Name
Barb Honchak
Nationality
usa United States
MMA Pro Record
10-3-0
Nickname
Little Warrior
Division
Flyweight
Team
Miletich Fighting Systems
Height
5'4
Weight (last weigh-in)
125.5 lbs
Birthday
August 30, 1979
Age
38

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Lauren Murphy UFC – The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec / 01 / 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Takayo Hashi Invicta FC 9 – Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov / 01 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Leslie Smith Invicta FC 7 – Honchak vs. Smith
Dec / 07 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Vanessa Porto Invicta FC 5 – Penne vs. Waterson
Apr / 05 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
WIN Aisling Daly Invicta FC 3 – Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct / 06 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Bethany Marshall Invicta FC 2 – Baszler vs. McMann
Jul / 28 / 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
WIN Roxanne Modafferi BEP 5 – Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct / 01 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:46
WIN Nina Ansaroff Crowbar MMA – Spring Brawl 2
Apr / 29 / 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
WIN Amber McAvoy WC – Wright Fights 2
Mar / 11 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Felice Herrig Hoosier FC 6 – New Years Nemesis
Jan / 14 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Angela Magana UWC – Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep / 24 / 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
LOSS Cat Zingano FTW – Phenoms
Jan / 30 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Monica Lovato KOTC – Horsepower
Nov / 28 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58