07 Arlene Blencowe

Name
Arlene Blencowe
Nationality
aus Australia
Nickname
Angerfist
MMA Record
8-6-0
Division
Featherweight
Team
Team Te Huna
Height
5'5
Weight (last weigh-in)
145 lbs
Birthday
April 11, 1983
Age
33

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Julia Budd Bellator 162 – Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct / 21 / 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
WIN Gabrielle Holloway Bellator 146 – Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov / 20 / 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
LOSS Marloes Coenen Bellator 141 – Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug / 28 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:23
WIN Adrienna Jenkins Bellator 137 – Halsey vs. Grove
May / 15 / 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
WIN Faith Van Duin Storm MMA – Storm Damage 5
Aug / 30 / 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 3 3:00
WIN Kenani Mangakahia FWC 17 – FightWorld Cup 17
Apr / 12 / 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:04
WIN Mae-Lin Leow MMADU – MMA Down Under 4
Sep / 21 / 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
LOSS Faith Van Duin Storm MMA – Storm Damage 3
Aug / 31 / 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
WIN Maryanne Mullahy Storm MMA – Storm Damage 3
Aug / 31 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
LOSS Kate Da Silva Storm MMA – Storm Damage 3
Aug / 31 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:17
LOSS Jessica-Rose Clark Nitro MMA – Nitro 9
Jul / 13 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
WIN Kerry Barrett BFW 20 – Brace For War 20
May / 25 / 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
LOSS Kyra Purcell FWC 14 – FightWorld Cup 14
Apr / 13 / 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27