04 Anna Barone

Name
Anna Barone
Nationality
can Canada
Nickname
Smiles
MMA Pro Record
2-5-0
MMA Am Record
0-1-0
Division
Welterweight
Team
Victory Performance Centre
Height
5'6
Weight
164.6 lbs
Birthday
May 10, 1942
Age
74

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Charmaine Tweet Prestige FC 1 – Atonement
Oct / 24 / 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:41
LOSS Charmaine Tweet MMAFN – MMA Fight Night 2
May / 21 / 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
LOSS Kaitlin Young Driller Promotions / SEG – Downtown Showdown 2
Jan / 06 / 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
WIN Charmaine Tweet BEP 5 – Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct / 01 / 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
LOSS Tannaya Hantelman Wreck MMA – Bad Intentions
Aug / 20 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Jennifer Ricker Wreck MMA – Unite for Brian’s Fight
Apr / 16 / 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:55
LOSS Josee Aupry Wreck MMA – Fight for the Troops
Dec / 12 / 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13

Fight History –¬†Amateur

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
LOSS Josee Aupry Hybrid 1
May / 29 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3