07 Amanda Bell

Name
Amanda Bell
Nationality
usa United States
Nickname
The Lady Killer
MMA Pro Record
5-5-0
Division
Featherweight
Team
Animals MMA
Height
5'8
Weight (last weigh-in)
145.0 lbs
Birthday
August 3, 1988
Age
29

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
WIN Brittney Elkin Bellator 181 – Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul / 14 / 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
WIN Gabby Holloway KOTC – Heavy Trauma
Feb / 04 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Megan Anderson Invicta FC 17 – Evinger vs. Schneider
May / 07 / 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 5:00
LOSS Faith Van Duin Invicta FC 12 – Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr / 24 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:38
WIN Maria Hougaard Djursaa Invicta FC 9 – Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov / 01 / 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
WIN Marina Shafir LOP – Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug / 10 / 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
WIN Brittney Elkin SCL – Army vs. Marines 5
Apr / 26 / 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
LOSS Charmaine Tweet BFTB 2 – Redemption
Jun / 01 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
LOSS Tamikka Brents Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00