08 Alexis Davis

Name
Alexis Davis
Nationality
can Canada
Nickname
Ally-Gator
MMA Pro Record
18-7-0
Division
Bantamweight
Team
Cesar Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Height
5'6
Weight (last weigh-in)
134.5 lbs
Birthday
October 4, 1984
Age
33

Fight History – Pro

RESULT FIGHTER EVENT METHOD R TIME
UPCOMING Liz Carmouche UFC Fight Night 123
Dec / 09 / 2017
WIN Cindy Dandois UFC Fight Night 108 – Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr / 22 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
LOSS Sara McMann UFC – The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec / 03 / 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:52
WIN Sarah Kaufman UFC 186 – Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr / 25 / 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:08
LOSS Ronda Rousey UFC 175 – Weidman vs. Machida
Jul / 05 / 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
WIN Jessica Eye UFC 170 – Rousey vs. McMann
Feb / 22 / 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Liz Carmouche UFC Fight Night 31 – Fight for the Troops 3
Nov / 06 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Rosi Sexton UFC 161 – Evans vs. Henderson
Jun / 15 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Shayna Baszler Invicta FC 4 – Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan / 05 / 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
WIN Hitomi Akano Invicta FC 2 – Baszler vs. McMann
Jul / 28 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
LOSS Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce – Tate vs. Rousey
Mar / 03 / 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
WIN Amanda Nunes Strikeforce – Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep / 10 / 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
WIN Julie Kedzie Strikeforce / M-1 Global – Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul / 30 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Tonya Evinger RW 10 – Mayhem in the Mist 5
Nov / 06 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
LOSS Elaina Maxwell RW 9 – Mayhem in the Mist 4
Aug / 28 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Tonya Evinger RW 7 – Mayhem in the Mist 3
May / 08 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
LOSS Shayna Baszler FCF – Freestyle Cage Fighting 40
Mar / 27 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
WIN Molly Helsel RW 5 – Mayhem in the Mist
Oct / 10 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
LOSS Tara LaRosa Extreme Challenge – The War at the Shore
Jan / 23 / 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:23
WIN Margarita Kolmykova USFL – War in the Woods 5
Nov / 29 / 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
WIN Kate Roy UCW 12 – Heatwave
Jun / 27 / 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
WIN Lizbeth Carreiro FFF 4 – Call of the Wild
Apr / 03 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
WIN Valerie Letourneau TKO 31 – Young Guns
Dec / 14 / 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
WIN Tannaya Hantelman ECC 6 – Hometown Heroes
Oct / 20 / 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
WIN Jody Wadsworth KO Boxing – Warzone
May / 06 / 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
LOSS Sarah Kaufman UCW 7 – Anarchy
Apr / 07 / 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 N/A